HOLLINGTON OLD CHURCH BOWLS CLUB - SEASON 2024
DATE: | OPPONENTS | VENUE: | T: | TIME: | RESULT: | ||
APRIL: | |||||||
Sat | 13th | OPENING OF THE GREEN | 2.00pm | ||||
Tues | 30th | Pett | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
MAY | |||||||
Thurs | 2nd | Hellingly | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 4th | Northiam | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | |
Wed | 8th | Polegrove | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 11th | Herstmonceux | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Wed | 15th | Westfield | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | |
Sat | 18th | Battle | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Sun | 19th | Iden | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | ||
Wed | 22nd | Hawkhurst | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | |
Sat | 25th | Staplecross | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | |
JUNE | |||||||
Sat | 1st | AMERICAN PAIRS | 9.30am | ||||
Sat | 8th | EDDY OLIVER | 2.00pm | ||||
Tues | 11th | Fairlight | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Wed | 12th | Hawkhurst | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Sun | 16th | Battle | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | |
Wed | 19th | St. Leonards | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 22nd | KEN SPEARS | 2.00pm | ||||
Wed | 26th | Ninfield | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Sat | 29th | Winchelsea | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Sun | 30th | Rosemount | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
JULY | |||||||
Tues | 2nd | Rye | Home | 3T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 6th | Northiam | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Tues | 9th | Westfield | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Wed | 10th | Ninfield | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | |
Fri | 12th | TRIPLES TOURNAMENT | 9.30am | ||||
Sun | 14th | Beckley | Away | 3T | 2.30pm | ||
Thurs | 18th | Staplecross | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Sat | 20th | COCK OF THE GREEN | 2.00pm | ||||
Sun | 21st | Gullivers | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Tues | 23rd | Pett | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Thurs | 25th | ROTHER v MERMAID - (at STAPLECROSS BC) | 6.00pm | ||||
Sat | 27th | Cranbrook | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Tues | 30th | St. Leonards | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Wed | 31st | Guestling | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
AUGUST | |||||||
Sat | 3rd | Hastings | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Wed | 7th | Gullivers | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Fri | 9th | Herstmonceux | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 10th | BOB COOPER | 2 Woods | 2.00pm | |||
Wed | 14th | Fairlight | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Thurs | 15th | Westfield | R/L | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | |
Sat | 17th | Beckley | Home | 3T | 2.00pm | ||
Sun | 18th | Polegrove | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Tues | 20th | Hastings | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Thurs | 22nd | Hellingly | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 24th | FINALS DAY (Whites) | 9.00am | ||||
Thurs | 29th | Guestling | Away | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 31st | Cranbrook | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | ||
SEPTEMBER | |||||||
Sat | 7th | Iden | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sun | 8th | Winchelsea | R/L | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | |
Wed | 11th | Westfield | Away | 4T | 2.30pm | ||
Sat | 14th | CHARITY DAY | 2.00pm | ||||
Sun | 15th | Rosemount | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Tues | 17th | Rye | Away | 3T | 2.30pm | ||
Thurs | 20th | Bexhill | Home | 4T | 2.00pm | ||
Sat | 21st | CLOSING OF THE GREEN | Date T.B.C. | 2.00pm | |||
Sat | 21st | ROTHER LEAGUE FINAL FLING - WESTFIELD | 9.30am | ||||
R/L = Rother League; T = Triples |