Club Sponsors


Fuzion 4 Logo
 

ThePloughInn  

NorthStarInn

stamco


impact

 

 

Feet First Chiropody
Hastings & Rye
"Treat Your Feet"
Ring Karen Luff
on 07826 142808
or
 

 

HOLLINGTON OLD CHURCH BOWLS CLUB - SEASON 2019
                 
DATE:     OPPONENTS   VENUE: T/R: TIME: RESULT:
                 
APRIL                
Sat 20th   OPENING OF THE GREEN       2.00pm  
Sun  28th   Staplecross R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  W 66-55
Tues 30th   Pett   Home 4T 2.30pm  W 70-61
                 
MAY                
Sat 4th   Northiam R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  L 50-87
Sun 5th   Hellingly   Away 4T 2.30pm  L 46-65
Sat 11th   Hailsham   Home 4T 2.00pm  P - P
Wed 15th   Westfield R/L Away   2.30pm  L 3-81
Sat 18th   Battle R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  W 76-75
Sun 19th   Iden   Away 4T 2.30pm  L 53-80
Wed 22nd   Hawkhurst R/L Away 4T 6.00pm  L 49-92
Sun 26th   Ninfield R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  L 65-68
Wed 29th   Clive Vale   Away 4T 2.30pm  A-A rain
                 
JUNE                
Sat 1st   AMERICAN PAIRS       9.30am  
Sun 2nd   Hastings   Away 4T 2.00pm  L 55-75
Wed 5th   Peasmarsh   Home 4T 2.30pm  W 78-45
Sat 8th   EDDY OLIVER       2.00pm  
Tues 11th   Fairlight   Home 4T 2.30pm  W 60-56
Wed 12th   Hawkhurst R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  L 55-86
Sun 16th   Battle R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  W 77-64
Wed 19th   St. Leonards   Home 4T 2.30pm  A-A rain
Sun 23rd   Pett   Away 4T 2.00pm  A-A rain
Wed 26th   Ninfield R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  W 90-60
Sat 29th   Winchelsea R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  W 79-51
Sun 30th   Rosemount   Away 4T 2.00pm  L 51-96
                 
JULY                
Wed 3rd   Clive Vale   Home 4T 2.30pm  L 50-61
Sat 6th   Northiam R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  L 63-88
Sun 7th   Bexhill    Home 4T 2.00pm  L 48-78
Tues 9th   Observer   Home 4T 2.30pm  L 59-75
Sat 13th   CLUB CHARITY DAY       2.00pm  
Sun 14th   Beckley   Away 4T 2.30pm  P-P
Thurs 18th   Staplecross   Home 4T 2.30pm  W 68-65
Sat 20th   COCK OF THE GREEN       2.00pm  
Sun 21st   Gullivers R/L Away 4T 2.00pm  L 50-84
Thurs 25th   ROTHER LEAGUE v MERMAID LEAGUE      
Sun 28th   Peasmarsh   Away 4T 2.30pm  L 54-71
Tues 30th   St. Leonards   Away 4T 2.30pm  P-P
Wed 31st   Guestling   Home 4T 2.30pm  L 63-67
                 
AUGUST              
Sat 3rd   Hastings   Home 4T 2.30pm  L 38-49
Wed 7th   Gullivers R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  L 66-78
Sat 10th   Rosemount   Home 4T 2.00pm  W 67-56
Wed 14th   Fairlight   Away 4T 2.30pm  
Thurs 15th   Westfield R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  
Sat 17th   Beckley   Home 4T 2.30pm  
Sun 18th   Polegrove   Home 4T 2.00pm  
 Thurs 22nd   Hellingly   Home 4T 2.30pm  
Sat 24th W FINALS DAY          
Thurs 29th   Guestling   Away 4T 2.30pm  
Sat 31st   Cranbrook   Away 4T 2.30pm  
                 
SEPTEMBER              
Sun 1st   KEN SPEARS       2.00pm  
Tues 3rd   Rye   Home 4T 2.30pm  
Sat 7th   Iden   Home 4T 2.30pm  
Sun 8th   Winchelsea R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  
Wed 11th   Observer   Away 4T 2.00pm  
Sat 14th   CLUB GAME       2.00pm  
Tues 17th   Rye   Away 4T 2.30pm  
Thurs 19th   Bexhill   Away 4T 2.00pm  
Sat 21st   CLOSING OF GREEN     TBC 2.00pm  
Sun 22nd   ROTHER FINAL FLING BATTLE   TBC 9.30am  
                 
R/L = Rother League; W = Whites; T = Triples          

 

HOLLINGTON OLD CHURCH BOWLS CLUB - SEASON 2018
                 
DATE:     OPPONENTS   VENUE: T/R: TIME: RESULT:
                 
APRIL:                
Sat 21st   OPENING OF THE GREEN     2.00pm  
Sun  29th   Staplecross R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  24-39
                 
MAY:                
Tues 1st   Pett   Home 4T 2.30pm  87-44
Sat 5th   Northiam R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  40-79
Sun 6th   Hellingly   Away 4T 2.30pm  58-58
Wed 9th   Alexandra   Away 4T 2.30pm  45-66
Sat 12th   KEN SPEARS TROPHY   Drawn Triples 2.00pm  
Wed 16th   Westfield R/L Away   2.30pm  49-82
Sat 19th   Battle R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  68-68
Sun 20th   Iden   Away 4T 2.30pm  45-82
Wed 23rd   Hawkhurst R/L Away 4T 6.00pm  53-97
Sun 27th   Ninfield R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  61-87
Wed 30th   Clive Vale   Away 4T 2.30pm  65-51
Thurs 31st   Staplecross R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  P-P
                 
JUNE                
Sat 2nd   AMERICAN PAIRS       9.30am  
Sun 3rd   Hastings   Away 4T 2.00pm  38-74
Wed 6th   Peasmarsh   Home 4T 2.30pm  58-61
Sat 9th   EDDY OLIVER MEM. CUP     2.00pm  
Sun 10th   Sidley Martlets   Home 4T 2.00pm  P-P
Tues 12th   Fairlight   Home 4T 2.30pm  82-58
Wed 13th   Hawkhurst R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  58-58
Sat 16th   Hailsham   Away 4T 2.00pm  71-70
Sun 17th   Battle R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  50-90
Wed 20th   St. Leonards   Home 4T 2.30pm  P-P
Sat 23rd   CAPTAIN v VICE CAPTAIN     2.00pm  
Sun 24th   Pett   Away 4T 2.00pm  64-64
Wed 27th   Ninfield R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  71-64
Sat 30th   Winchelsea R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  80-53
                 
JULY                
Sun 1st   Rosemount   Away 4T 2.00pm  54-71
Wed 4th   Clive Vale   Home 4T 2.30pm  67-63
Sat 7th   Northiam R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  45-88
Sun 8th   Rye   Away 4T 2.30pm  59-55
Tues 10th   Observer   Home 4T 2.30pm  69-58
Sat 14th   CLUB CHARITY DAY       2.00pm  
Sun 15th   Beckley   Away 4T 2.30pm  48-70
Sat 21st   COCK OF THE GREEN       2.00pm  
Sun 22nd   Gullivers R/L Away 4T 2.00pm  38-90
Tues 24th   Alexandra   Home 4T 2.30pm  75-62
Thurs 26th   ROTHER LEAGUE v MERMAID LEAGUE      
Sat 28th   Cranbrook   Home 4T 2.30pm  65-67
Sun 29th   Peasmarsh   Away 4T 2.30pm  P-P
Tues 31st   St. Leonards   Away 4T 2.30pm  68-74
                 
AUGUST              
Wed 1st   Guestling   Home 4T 2.30pm  64-49
Sat 4th   Hastings   Home 4T 2.30pm  52-72
Wed 8th   Gullivers R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  61-74
Sat 11th   Rosemount   Home 4T 2.00pm  64-78
Wed 15th   Fairlight   Away 4T 2.30pm  59-66
Thurs 16th   Westfield R/L Home 4T 2.30pm  34-39
Sat 18th   Beckley   Home 4T 2.30pm  56-68
 Thurs 23rd   Hellingly   Home 4T 2.30pm  70-55
Sat 25th W FINALS DAY          
Thurs 30th   Guestling   Away 4T 2.30pm  45-78
       Polegrove          49-80
SEPTEMBER              
Sat 1st   Cranbrook   Away 4T 2.30pm  53-72
Tues 4th   Rye   Home 4T 2.30pm  84-63
Sat 8th   Iden   Home 4T 2.30pm  83-69
Sun 9th   Winchelsea R/L Away 4T 2.30pm  53-91
Wed 12th   Observer   Away 4T 2.00pm  56-22
Sat 15th   CLUB GAME       2.00pm  
Sat 22nd   CLOSING OF GREEN       2.00pm  
Sun 23rd   ROTHER FINAL FLING NORTHIAM   9.30am  WON!
                 
R/L = Rother League; W = Whites; T = Triples